1st Assistant Director

2nd Assistant Director

Andy

Sam

Melody

Esteban Sanchez

Norman / Hooded Man

Mum

Detective Summergreen

Reynolds

Christopher

Carl

Orville

Tony Vincenza

Don Calzone

Eva

Neil

Radio DJ

Cinema Usher

Comic Shop Customers

Eva’s Hipster Friends

Gangsters

Cinema Goers

Fight Co-ordinator

Stunt Driver

Stunt Vehicles Supplied By

Lead VFX Artist / Supervisor

VFX Artists

Opening Animation By

End Titles By

Editor

Assistant Editor

Sound Editor / Mixer / Sound Designer

Foley Artists / Sound Designers

ADR Recordists

Director Of Photography

Assistant Camera

Gaffer

Lighting Trainee

Data Wrangler

Assistant Data Wrangler

Sound Recordists

Assistant Sound Recordist

Art Director

Additional Props

Floor Runners

Set PAs

2nd Unit PAs

Driver

Make-up Courtesy Of

Make-Up Artists

Costume Design

Andy’s T-shirt Designed By

Catering

Assistant Catering

 

 

 

 

Score Composed By

PETER NANCE

ABI WRIGHT

ALAN DONOHOE

JOE HUGHES

ISLA URE

TOM POOLEY

PAUL DUCKWORTH

LYNN FRANCIS

OLIVER WILKINSON

SHARON DAVIES

ADAM BUTLER

JOHN MAY

RAY F BEARD

NEIL FITZMAURICE

IAN MATTHIAS

LEONORA MOORE

LUKE SEDDON

ANDREW SCHOFIELD

ALEX GUIHAN

JONATHAN TRIGG

ANDREW NANCE

ILAN SHEADY

LEAH WHITTAKER

CHARLOTTE BRYCESON

LAURA PYE

MICK MYERS

TERRY ROBERTS

VAL ROBERTS

DEE DIOMEDE

WILLY DIOMEDE

PHIL DAWSON

AMY LAWRENCE

GRAHAM MATTHIAS

DAISY KNIGHT

RICHIE PENNINGTON

PAUL KUCHAR

MICHELLE LEWIS

MELISSA MUSHROW

SARAH DEELEY

MICHAEL B

JAMES BARBER

AVRIL URE

HEATHER GREIG

DANIEL TUMILTY

JOHN DEELEY

THOMAS JAMES MORAN

JAMES KIRK

LAUREN HIBBURT

JAMES ANDREWS

JOE WILLMOT

PHIL TAYLOR

CRAIG BAINS

SARAH BALL

ALEXANDRA DONOHOE

PHILLIP CHESTER

GUY PEARSON

DAN HALL

KRIS HOLMES

ROBERT HOLTBY

ALEXANDRA DONOHOE

ABI WRIGHT

GRAEME HANKS

GEORGE SHORT

JOHN MELLOR

ANDREW LAYFIELD

JAMES RACKHAM

JOHN MELLOR

MAT GREGSON

TOM PARKER

RYAN MORTON

PAUL BLANCHARD

LAURÉN ROBERTS

GEOFF OWENS

SEBASTIAN MICLELSKI

JACK LEIGH

ALEX BALDWIN

IAN MATTHIAS

‘THE MIGHTY’ HARRISON TAYLOR

TOM PARKER

GRAHAM MATTHIAS

NICK MOLLOY (With some special help from

PETER NANCE)

GRAHAM WATSON

GEORGE SHORT

SHANE GREEN

ROWAN POTTER

JOHN HOLMES

BARRY McLOUGHIN

SHEILA HOLLAND

CHELSEY LAMB

MIKE DONOHOE

SOCOCO ROUGE

SIAN AULD

GEMMA KIRK

CHARLOTTE PENKETH

VICKY MORGAN

LAURA HOSEY DAVIS

EVE JENKINS

DANIELLE DAVEY

EMILY BROWN

HELEN HALE

NIKKI VAUGHN

SOPHIE HOWES

KAREN DONOHOE

IAN SUMMERS (AKA ‘Isummers’)

KAREN DONOHOE

WILLY DIOMEDE

DEE DIOMEDE

 

 

 

 

NICK MOLLOY

GRAHAM MATTHIAS

 

“LIONS”

Performed by The Midnight Ramble

Written by Paul Dunbar

Recorded at Whitewood Studios

Mixed and Mastered at Whitewood Studios

Produced by Daniel Woodward & The Midnight Ramble

“LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT”

Performed by Wonderlust

Written by Graeme Mckee

Recorded at the Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts (LIPA)

Mixed and mastered at LIPA

Produced by Joseph Murphy

“BURGLARS IN MY HOUSE”

Performed by Esteban Sanchez

Written by Alan Donohoe,

Jamie Williamson and Nick Molloy

Recorded at Resington Studios 2014.

“WALKING ON BACK TO YOU”

Performed by The Midnight Ramble

Written by Paul Dunbar

Recorded at Crosstown Studios

“SORRY STATE OF PLAY”

Performed by Wonderlust

Written by Graham McKee

and Rosa Murdoch

Mixed, mastered and produced by Jonathan Roberts

“WHAT I SEE”

Performed by Death Masks

Written by Thom Tyrer, Mike Stephens, Joe Oxley,

Paul Williams and Matt Wilcock

Recorded at Jaraf House Studios, Wigan

Mixed and Mastered at Jaraf House Studios, Wigan

Produced by Joe Oxley and Death Masks

 

 

“WHEN HE GETS YOU DOWN”

Written and performed by The Roscoes

All Rights Reserved by The Roscoes

Recorded in LIPA Studios

Produced by Thomas Evans and Robin Jones

“JUST A SLAVE”

Performed by Arc Light , Written by James Whitehouse

Recorded at Phat Planet Studios

Mixed by Tony Draper

Mastered by Robin Schmidt at 24-96

Mastering Produced by Tony Draper

“BEHIND YOUR EYES”

Performed by The Loose Hearts

Written by Luke Papini

Recorded at The Motor Museum Liverpool

Mixed and Mastered at Crash Studios Liverpool

Produced by Andy Fernihough

“TURKEY PASTE”

Performed by Livestock Jihad

Written by Modest Marc Booth

and Steven Wright

Recorded at Resington Studios 2014

“COMMERCIAL YELPS”

Performed by Little Sleeps

Written by Genevieve Vakt and Gary Burton

Recorded at Errol Street Studios

Mixed at Errol Street Studios

Produced by Gary Burton

“TELLING TALES”

Performed by The Ragamuffins

Written by David John Jaggs

7L Recordings, 2013

Recorded at Studio Bedsit in Pennine Lancashire

and Liverpool University, Liverpool

 

“BAD FEELING (BOUT THIS)”

Performed by Graham Matthias

Feat. The Midnight Ramble

Written by Graham Matthias and Alan Donohoe

Recorded and mixed at Seven Suite Studios 2014

 

 

 

 

THANKS TO

AL’S MUM & DAD FOR LETTING US USE THEIR HOME AS A LOCATION/UNIT BASE!

RAY, TOM, N’ RITCHIE FOR LETTING US TAKE OVER THEIR HOUSE!

LUKE GREENSMITH AND SCYTHE AND TEACUP

JOE FARRAG AND SHAP

SIMON BEERS AND KING PARK

THE EDINBURGER PUB

THE NIXON AND MORTON RESIDENCE

PLAZA CINEMA

L CRAY LTD

EDGE HILL UNIVERSITY

MARK FREMAUX

KATE ANNA CATHERINE ROSSER AND IOISIS.

HURRICANE FILMS

NAZ BAT AT THE BAT CAVE

ACME

DAVID PARISH

NIALL MCGUINNESS

DANNY MURPHY AND ALL AT ALOHA

THE ATTIC

BAR BODEGA

DAVE WESTON

EVERYONE THAT SHARED OUR CAMPAIGN

 

 

 

 

And a special thanks to all of our backers:

 

 

 

 

 

Pre Production Campaign

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Production Campaign

CHARLOTTE BRYCESON • KARL PERRY

MARK HOLMES • JANINE SCOTT

ANDREW WILLIAMSON • DEREK WILLIAMSON

SANDRA WILLIAMSON • NICHOLAS MOLLOY

NICHOLAS BARNES • CHARLOTTE WHITE

HEATHER GREIG • ALEXANDRA DONOHOE

BARN BOCOCK • ADAM BUTLER

BERNARD ZAHANEK • STEVE BICKLE

MAX ZADOW • ROB WOOD

MINDY HOLAHAN • LASSE LINNO HENRIKSEN

DEBORAH MACKAY • DANIEL TUMILTY

RACHEL MOFFAT • LEIGH GALLAGHER

ZARINO ZAPPA • SARAH ARNOLD

STEVEN HENRY • JACK KNIGHT

GARY BRADBURN • JOHN WOODLEY

CLARE WOOD • PAUL KUCHER

MELISSA MUSHROW • KIRK ALVERS

ANNA ORMSBY • CAMERON MITCHELL

RUTH WRIGHT • PADRAIG AND BRIDIE PURCELL

DAISY KNIGHT • ESPERANZA GARCIA & VICTOR VELASCO

MARY WATSON • GAIL JOHN

FRANCIS FISH • NADINE MACHELL

MARK WILSON • NATHAN DUTTON

SUE SHAW • RONALD APPLE

DAVID WALKER • JEREMY & DENISE KNOWLES

CHRISTIE ALLANSON • RYAN DAVIS

LYNSEY BRENNAN • NICOLA MCKOWN

DAVID PARRISH • STEPH WILLIAMS

DEIRDRE DIOMEDE • KATH, MEG & GABY HODGSON

JOSEPH EFINGER • ROBERT CALKINS

RUTH HUGHES • SOPHIE OWENS

ELKE WEISSMAN • NICOLE HAJIMICHAEL

HAROLD DOMINGUE • SHEILA GILBERT

MATT OWENS • STUART BROWNE

JIM WAKE • HANNAH STEVENSON

MARTIN RIVERS • GRAEME MCKOWN

CHARLEE CROWTHER • MICHAEL COATES

NEIL WRIGHT • EMMA SANDISON

ROBERT AND SHEILA WALKER • STEPH CAIN

MICHELLE MORTON • PHAY MCCOMBIE

PAUL ADDY • CHRISTOPHER PICKERING

SHIRLEY11 • ADAM ARTHUR

LOUISE HEFFERNAN • VICKY BURNS

PETER NANCE • ORVON GOUGH

JENNIE RAWLINGS • J SHONE

SUZ SHONE • ALISON WILLIAMSON

OLI MORRIS  • CHRIS JEPSON

AMY CLARKE • GLNS

OLIVIA MCCOURT • CHARLOTTE CORFIELD

CLAIRE LAWRENSON • SOPHIE HOWES

KAREN DONOHOE • MIKE DONOHOE

MARK FREMAUX • JAMES SHAW

ADY HALL • CLAN MAC!

JAWA UTINNI • JILL, PENNY & CRAIG

HEATHER SHOTTON • HANNAH SAVAGE

CAROLE BIRCH • STEVE & VICKY EVERSON

OYVIND BAKKE • LAURÉN ROBERTS

ERIC NEWMAN • PAUL BLANCHARD

MICHAEL RODNEY • SAM BUTLER

KATH MACDONALD • GAVIN WATSON

CARYS JONES • GARI BIASILLO

C.BASTEN • CERI-ANNE HADFIELD

AMY THOMPSON • ANDREW NANCE

JACK LEIGH • PAUL FREEMAN

MARK BRISTOL • BETH CRAWFORD

FREDERIC ULRICHTS • MICHAEL MCKIBBIN

SVEA CARNEY • JEN WALSH

SANDY GARDNER • JAMIE MIRAMS

LUKE FENN • ACME

ANDY POWELL • ROB DEAN

AYDEN CLARKE • PHIL TAYLOR

MATTHEW SMITH • HANNAH MCKEVITT

JOHN BRADFIELD-KAY • ANSEL GOUGH

NICOLE TODD • HANNAH SKELLAND

MEGAN GLOVER • COREY FORKER

ANDREW BELL • DANIEL COOPER-KAMODSKY

STEVEN NAVARRE • CARL HUNTER

JENNY BURNS • STEVE TODD

JENNY ROWE • NICK PETERSON

ABI WRIGHT • CLIFF GILLIES

LINDA COIMISH

TOM ALMOND • WILLY DIOMEDE

HANNAH SKELLAND • JESSICA BRAY

STEPHEN BROOKS • ANNA ORMSBY

JANIS ROBERTS • MATTHEW PICKLES

PHIL GILLIGAN • DEREK WILLIAMSON

JOE MCGUINNESS • PALOMAS333

JUSTINA VAZGYTE • MARY FOX

SIOBHAN PURCELL • CULTOFVHS

LEONORA MOORE • SHAUN DALY

ANNIE SOLLOM • WENDY MANN

LAURENCE BARTON • JEAN MCMEAKIN

BARB SEDDON • GEOFF OWENS

RONALD APPLE • WILL ROGERS

CHRIS P. OCONNELL • LAURÉN ROBERTS

MICHAEL MURPHY • JONNY MOORE

WILL DUONG • ANDREW WHIPPLE

SUE SHARPE • RAJ KOSARAJU

STEVE BICKLE • IMY21

CAMERON MITCHELL • @IMPALERSPEAKS

HARRIET WOODCOCK • HEATHER ORPANA

JOHN T. HUGHES • NATALIE ANNA

MOYRA NEALE • OSCAR BENNETT

TREVOR MANNION • HEATHER GREIG

CHELSEA LAMB • POSHPINKPOODLE

MIKE GALLAGHER • JENNIFER RUTTER

ROB CROWTHER • LAURA PURCELL

REBECCA TURGEON • STEVIE EVO

JHELISA • RACHAEL HANNAH

EMMA MORTIMER • JESSICA CROXFORD

CHARLOTTE BRYCESON

 

HAPHAZARD PRODUCTIONS LTD 2015